H
X
engitafraesprus

Privacy

|

Privacy

This website’s privacy policy

This page describes the procedures for managing the website with regard to the processing of the personal data of the users who visit it. This privacy policy is provided pursuant to the Italian Privacy Code (Legislative Decree No. 196/2003) and to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data to those who visit the pages of the website www.villa-aminta.it (hereinafter: “website”) or who use the services it provides.

The privacy policy is exclusively provided for the website www.villa-aminta.it and not for other websites that may be visited by users through links found within the website.

 

Data Controller

The Data Controller is Villa Aminta S.r.l., with registered office at Piazza Borromeo, n. 12, 20123 MILANO (MI) - Italia

 

Types of data processed

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website automatically acquire, in their regular operation, some personal data which are implicitly transmitted when using internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects but which by its nature could, through association and processing with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category includes data relating to IP addresses, domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, time of the request, method used to submit the request to the server, size of the file obtained in reply, numerical code indicating the status of the reply provided by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on use of the website and to check that it is working properly and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain liability in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the website: without prejudice to this possibility, at present data on web contacts are not held for any longer than 7 days.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The recording of personal data, including sensitive data, on the appropriate page of the website, for the purposes of requesting services, accessing the Website’s reserved areas, sending of the newsletter, as well as the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses specified in this website, involves subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, required in order to reply to the requests, and of any other personal data entered.

Specific summary information shall be progressively provided or visualised in the pages of the website to be used for special on-demand services.